× Masterlan fiber optic coupler SC-SC, APC, Singlemode, Simplex
Masterlan fiber optic coupler SC-SC, APC, Singlemode, Simplex
Masterlan fiber optic coupler SC-SC, APC, Singlemode, Simplex

Masterlan fiber optic coupler SC-SC, APC, Singlemode, Simplex

Masterlan simplex optic fibre coupler for SC connectors with APC endface polishing, singlemode. It is used to connect, for example, two optic fibre patch cords.

Other variants: UPC, Simplex

Product specification

Part No. SC/SC-SSM-APC Core diameter [┬Ám] 9/125 Design Simplex For cable type Single Mode Optical Connectors SC - SC Polishing type APC