× Masterlan fiber optic coupler SC-SC, UPC, Multimode OM4, Duplex
Masterlan fiber optic coupler SC-SC, UPC, Multimode OM4, Duplex
Masterlan fiber optic coupler SC-SC, UPC, Multimode OM4, Duplex

Masterlan fiber optic coupler SC-SC, UPC, Multimode OM4, Duplex

Masterlan duplex optic fibre coupler for SC connectors with UPC endface polishing, multimode OM4. It is used to connect, for example, two optic fibre patch cords. Also compatible with OM2/3.

Other variants: Simplex

Product specification

Part No. SC/SC-DMM-UPC Core diameter [┬Ám] 50/125 (OM4) Design Duplex For cable type Multi Mode Optical Connectors SC - SC Polishing type UPC