× Masterlan fiber optic MPO patch cord, MPOupc/MPOupc, female, MM, OM4, 12 fibers, Type B, 1m
Masterlan fiber optic MPO patch cord, MPOupc/MPOupc, female, MM, OM4, 12 fibers, Type B, 1m
Masterlan fiber optic MPO patch cord, MPOupc/MPOupc, female, MM, OM4, 12 fibers, Type B, 1m
Masterlan fiber optic MPO patch cord, MPOupc/MPOupc, female, MM, OM4, 12 fibers, Type B, 1m
Masterlan fiber optic MPO patch cord, MPOupc/MPOupc, female, MM, OM4, 12 fibers, Type B, 1m

Masterlan fiber optic MPO patch cord, MPOupc/MPOupc, female, MM, OM4, 12 fibers, Type B, 1m

Masterlan optical MPO patch cord is suitable for connecting active devices to passive ones (optical switchboard, optical distribution box), or as connecting active devices or passive devices. The cable contains total of 12 MultiMode OM4 50/125 fibers with MPO female connectors terminated on both sides. The total cable length is 1 m. The cable has fibers connected by type B, ie. 1-12, 2-11, etc.

Other variants: 2m

Product specification

Part No. MPOf/MPOf-OM4-1 Number of fibers 12 Fiber type Multi Mode Core diameter [┬Ám] 50/125 (OM4) Optical Connectors MPO - MPO Purpose Indoor Length [m] 1 Polishing type UPC