× Masterlan PEv2 fiber optic outdoor patch cord, LCupc/LCupc, Duplex, Singlemode 9/125, 10m
Masterlan PEv2 fiber optic outdoor patch cord, LCupc/LCupc, Duplex, Singlemode 9/125, 10m
Masterlan PEv2 fiber optic outdoor patch cord, LCupc/LCupc, Duplex, Singlemode 9/125, 10m

Masterlan PEv2 fiber optic outdoor patch cord, LCupc/LCupc, Duplex, Singlemode 9/125, 10m

Masterlan outdoor optical fiber patch cord is suitable for outdoor installling due to his stiffness and resistance against the bad weather conditions. For example, connecting wireless PTP device, which has optical port and data cabinet. Outer sheat is made from the very high quality UV-stable material. Inside the cable are two optical fibers. PE coating ends just at the LC connectors, the end of the cable is not flexible and connectors cannot be split. Fibers are singlemode 9/125, type G.657.A2, UPC endface polishing.

Lenght of the whole cable is 10 m.

Other variants: 15m 20m 30m 50m 5m

Product specification

Part No. LCupc/LCupc-SMD10outv2 Number of fibers 2 Fiber type Single Mode Core diameter [┬Ám] 9/125 Optical Connectors LC - LC Purpose Outdoor Length [m] 10 Polishing type UPC