× Masterlan AAv2 fiber optic outdoor patch cord, LCupc/LCupc, Duplex, Singlemode 9/125, 30m
Masterlan AAv2 fiber optic outdoor patch cord, LCupc/LCupc, Duplex, Singlemode 9/125, 30m
Masterlan AAv2 fiber optic outdoor patch cord, LCupc/LCupc, Duplex, Singlemode 9/125, 30m

Masterlan AAv2 fiber optic outdoor patch cord, LCupc/LCupc, Duplex, Singlemode 9/125, 30m

Masterlan optical outdoor patch cord suitable for outdoor installations, such as connecting a wireless backhoul with an optical port and data cabinet. The cable outer sheath is made of high-quality UV-stable material. Inside the cable are two aramid tension elements together with two SM fibers, which are provided with metal flexible necks along the entire length, so that they are not damaged during less gentle handling. The PE protection is extended to the connector, and the cable is not flexible at the ends and connectors cannot be split. It uses single-mode 9/125 fibers of type G.657.A2 and are terminated with two LC connectors on both ends with UPC polishing.

The total length of the cable is 30 m.

Other variants: 10m 20m 5m

Product specification

Part No. LCupc/LCupc-SMDAA30outv2 Number of fibers 2 Fiber type Single Mode Core diameter [┬Ám] 9/125 Optical Connectors LC - LC Purpose Outdoor Length [m] 30 Polishing type UPC